Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR D HUKILL #383 AND TPR R PACE #1399 230338348 06/26/2023 6:00AM BARRY PERSON(S) FALLS OVERBOARD KING'S RIVER ARM OF TABLE ROCK LAKE AT THE MO 86 BRIDGE TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2022 SUN DOLPHIN 12 FT UTILITY BOAT NONE REMOVED BY FAMILY CHAMBERLAIN, HARRY A MALE 62 NO SHELL KNOB, MO UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CHAMBERLAIN, HARRY A MALE 62 FATAL NO SHELL KNOB, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO FOHN FUNERAL HOME IN CASSVILLE
Misc. Information
DROWNING REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 4TH DROWNING FOR 2023. SUBJECT WENT FISHING AND PRESUMED TO HAVE FALLEN OVER THE SIDE OF HIS BOAT. AFTER TROOPER'S SEARCHED THE AREA, HE WAS LOCATED AT 1055 HOURS ON 06/27/2023. PRONOUNCED BY BARRY COUNTY CORONER GARY SWEARINGEN AT 1145 HOURS ON 06/27/2023 AT THE RECOVERY SCENE.