Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR W.R. ZELLER #1291 230336729 06/25/2023 4:45PM STONE PERSON(S) EJECTED FROM WATERCRAFT PT 10 TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2006 KAWASAKI PERSONAL WATERCRAFT NONE RETURNED TO THE DOCK BLANKENSHIP, BRANDY L FEMALE 41 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NOT REQUIRED NORTHWEST
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HENDERSON, LISA M FEMALE 58 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT BY AMBULANCE TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VESSEL #1 PICKED UP SPEED, THE PASSENGER WAS THROWN OFF.