Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL. D.A. BARTLETT (1284) 230330002 06/22/2023 3:15PM CAMDEN TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP 1MM GRAND GLAIZE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2000 CRESTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE WHITMORE, KRISTINA M FEMALE 44 NO MCHENRY, IL STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 STROHFELDT, RUTH A FEMALE 70 MODERATE NO MCHENRY, IL OCCUPANT TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY OSAGE BEACH AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 WAS TOWING AN EMPTY INTERTUBE WHEN THE BOAT CLEAT BROKE, PULLING THE EXCESS ROPE OUT OF THE BOAT CAUSING INJURY TO OCCUPANT 1.