Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. M.D. EASTON (292) 230322659 06/18/2023 3:40PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) EJECTED FROM WATERCRAFT 17.7 MILE MARK MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2021 YAMAHA PWC NONE RELEASED TO RENTAL COMPANY GREGG, MELISSA M FEMALE 41 YES MANCHESTER, NEW HAMPSHIRE MARKELL INSURANCE COMPANY DOWNSTREAM
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 GREGG, MELISSA M FEMALE 41 MODERATE YES MANCHESTIRE, NEW HAMPSHIRE DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL BY OSAGE BEACH EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 STRUCK A SERIES OF WAKES, EJECTED OPERATOR 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. D.D. MATHES (843).