Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR D. G. GREEN (157) 230320901 06/17/2023 4:52PM MORGAN NEAR DROWNING 5MM - LAKE OF THE OZARKS - OSAGE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
FAULKNER, TODD E MALE 48 MODERATE NO ARNOLD, MO VICTIM TRANSPORTED BY MID MO AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VICTIM 1 WAS LOCATED BY A BYSTANDER FACE DOWN IN THE WATER DUE TO THEIR INABILITY TO STAY ABOVE WATER DUE TO INTOXICATION. ASSISTED BY TRP A. A. LINDLEY (840), MID MO AMBULANCE,AND ROCKY MOUNT FIRE DEPARTMENT.