Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT R SANDERS #1275 230306584 06/10/2023 3:34PM STONE COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT TABLE ROCK LAKE NEAR POINT 19 TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2005 SEA-DOO PERSONAL WATERCRAFT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE NEREV GARCIA, MARCOS DANIEL MALE 27 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2022 YAMAHA PESONAL WATERCRAFT MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE NEREV GARCIA, CARLOS JAVIER MALE 32 YES KANSAS CITY, MO THROUGH YAMAHA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 NEREV GARCIA, CARLOS JAVIER MALE 32 SERIOUS YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VESSEL #1 WAS FOLLOWING VESSEL #2 UP STREAM. VESSEL #2 SLOWED AND STARTED TO TURN AROUND AND WAS STRUCK PORT SIDE BY VESSEL #1.