Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL R WILKINS #1102 230298383 06/05/2023 6:30PM STONE DROWNING SEVEN MILES NORTH OF BLUE EYE, MO TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
JUVENILE FEMALE 2 FATAL NO OZARK, MO SWIMMER TAKEN TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL IN KANSAS CITY, MO
Misc. Information
DROWNING REPORT - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 2ND DROWNING FOR 2023 - DECEASED WAS NOT WEARING A PERSONAL FLOTATION DEVICE AND ENTERED THE WATER IN AN UNKNOWN MANNER AND DROWNED. DECEASED WAS PRONOUNCED BY DR. GENE PEIR AT CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL PEDIATRIC INTENSIVE CARE UNIT ADELE HALL IN KANSAS CITY ON 06/07/2023 AT 0513.