Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL GRUBAUGH #1367 230294979 06/04/2023 4:20PM MONROE COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT SOUTH FORK ARM OF MARK TWAIN LAKE MARK TWAIN LAKE B
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2002 YAMAHA XLT 800 PWC TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER WHEELER, RANCE C MALE 18 YES PARIS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 1997 KAWASAKI 900 PWC MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER MAUBACH, MICHAEL W MALE 20 YES SHELBINA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 CALLISON, ANDREA L FEMALE 20 SERIOUS YES HOLLIDAY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 02 STRUCK VEHICLE 01 EJECTING ALL OCCUPANTS. ASSISTED BY TPR PETERSON #1280 AND MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.