Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. C. A. MARKS (179). 230284704 05/30/2023 4:00PM CAMDEN COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT 17 MILE MARK OF THE MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
2 2021 SEADOO EXTENSIVE LEFT AT THE SCENE WRAY, MELISSA K FEMALE 35 YES UTICA, OH NONE UNKNOWN
1 2021 SEADOO NONE LEFT AT THE SCENE WRAY, JOSHUA L MALE 39 YES UTICA, OH UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 WRAY, MELISSA K FEMALE 35 SERIOUS YES UTICA, OH DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
VESSEL 2 PULLED OUT IN FRONT OF VESSEL 1 . VESSEL 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VESSEL 2 AND BOTH BOTH OPERATORS 1 AND 2 WERE EJECTED. ASSISTED BY OSAGE BEACH FIRE DEPARTMENT AND OSAGE BEACH AMBULANCE.