Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT M.D. ADAMS #463 230281554 05/29/2023 11:10AM CEDAR FIRE/EXPLOSION (FUEL AND PROPULSION/GENERATOR RELATED) STATE PARK MARINA STOCKTON LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1997 SEADOO PWC TOTAL WRECK-O-MENDED, GREENFIELD, MO MILLION, JUSTIN C MALE 40 YES SHELDON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MILLION, JUSTIN C MALE 40 MINOR YES SHELDON, MO DRIVER COX BARTON COUNTY HOSPITAL, LAMAR, MO
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 RETURNED TO VESSEL 1 AFTER A SHORT BREAK. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO START VESSEL 1 WHEN VESSEL 1 EXPLODED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.