Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. J. K. MARLIN #1167 230279668 05/28/2023 3:49PM CEDAR OTHER B0 MILE MARKER CRABTREE COVE 1 MILE SOUTH OF STOCKTON STOCKTON LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2005 CROWNLINE NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE NO DRIVER, NO DRIVER UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A STATE FARM UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DAVIDSON, KELLIE S FEMALE 42 MODERATE NO BUTLER, MO SWIMMER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS ANCHORED AND SWIMMER 1 JUMPED FROM A SWIM PLATFORM AND SLIPPED IMPACTING VESSEL 1.