Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. J.R. HARDY (615) 220460688 08/28/2022 6:47PM CAMDEN COLLISION WITH FIXED OBJECT .2 MILE MARK OF THE BIG NIANGUA LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2002 CHAPPARAL SSI 280, 28 FT NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE WEBER, GEORGE R MALE 72 YES CAMDENTON, MO UNKNOWN DOWNSTREAM
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WEBER, DEBRA A FEMALE 70 MODERATE YES CAMDENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MERCY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS TRAVELING DOWNSTREAM. OPERATOR 1 STRUCK A LARGE WAKE, CAUSING OCCUPANT TO IMPACT VESSEL, INJURING HER BACK. ASSISTED BY TPR. M.D. EASTON (292), MID COUNTY FIRE, AND MERCY AMBULANCE.